Zac Posen

*Birth Name: Zachary E. Posen *Born in 1980 in New York City, New York *As a boy, he always loved fashion and often designed clothes for dolls *While still in high school, interned for Nichol Miller at the age of […]

Go Through It

We all have faced or are still facing challenges in 2013 that have tested our FAITH. Whether it was loosing a loved one,  getting laid off,  financial struggles or receiving an upsetting diagnosis, if your still here today that means […]

Merry Christmas!

December  25th isn’t just a day of gifts, spending time with family or being off from work. This is the day that the Lord thought it not robbery to share himself with the world  in the form of his son, […]