Merry Christmas!

December  25th isn’t just a day of gifts, spending time with family or being off from work. This is the day that the Lord thought it not robbery to share himself with the world  in the form of his son, […]

Kate Spade

*Birth Name: Katherine Noel Brosnahan *Born in Kansas City, MI on December 24, 1962 *Co-founded Kate Spade New York in 1993 with her husband along with partners Pamela Bell and Elyce Arona *Originally began her collection with the classic nylon […]

Metallica

It’s loud, it’s bold and it’s still in full effect! Metallic! If you cringe at the thought of those liquid metallic pants or metallic high top sneakers, then settle for a more modest look and try it in a polish. […]

Edgy Glam

Kelly Rowland rocked it at the X-Factor season finale in a sleeveless black dress that had patch work of leather and suede by Balmain. The eye popping dress included diamond studs and safety pin embellishments that cascaded from her bust […]