Michael Kors

*Birth name: Karl Anderson Jr. *Born in Long Island, NY-Jewish and Swedish descent *At the age of 5, he legally changed his own name to Michael David Kors after mother…

Continue Reading

Top Trends

Just incase you haven't heard, these are a few of the most current fashion trends for the season! 1) Leather-Get it in a motorcycle style jacket, skirt or dress, for…

Continue Reading

My Favs!

This season you can catch me on any given day wearing one of these cute and trendy pieces! (Clockwise) *3/4 sleeve tweed exaggerated collar jacket by Nordstrom * Cuffed skinny…

Continue Reading

Vince Camuto

*Born in Manhattan, NY in 1950 -Italian descent *Began his career as a footwear designer before co-finding Nine West Group (known as Nine West) -He created the company name in…

Continue Reading
Close Menu
×
×

Cart