Zac Posen

*Birth Name: Zachary E. Posen *Born in 1980 in New York City, New York *As a boy, he always loved fashion and often designed clothes for dolls *While still in…

Continue ReadingZac Posen

Kate Spade

*Birth Name: Katherine Noel Brosnahan *Born in Kansas City, MI on December 24, 1962 *Co-founded Kate Spade New York in 1993 with her husband along with partners Pamela Bell and…

Continue ReadingKate Spade

Gwen Stefani

*Birth Name: Gwen Renee Stefani * Born in Fullerton, CA Oct. 3rd 1969 of Italian, Irish, Scottish, Norwegian, German and English descent *She is a singer, song writer, record producer, actress…

Continue ReadingGwen Stefani

Vince Camuto

*Born in Manhattan, NY in 1950 -Italian descent *Began his career as a footwear designer before co-finding Nine West Group (known as Nine West) -He created the company name in…

Continue ReadingVince Camuto