Holiday Gifts

There is still time to buy the people you love the perfect gift this season. Whether your a last minute shopper or your having second thoughts, here are a few of my favorites new and old that are sure to […]

Michael Kors

*Birth name: Karl Anderson Jr. *Born in Long Island, NY-Jewish and Swedish descent *At the age of 5, he legally changed his own name to Michael David Kors after mother got remarried and suggested it *Created and sold his first […]

Top Trends

Just incase you haven’t heard, these are a few of the most current fashion trends for the season! 1) Leather-Get it in a motorcycle style jacket, skirt or dress, for a look that is timeless. 2) Animal print-whether its the […]

Vince Camuto

*Born in Manhattan, NY in 1950 -Italian descent *Began his career as a footwear designer before co-finding Nine West Group (known as Nine West) -He created the company name in 1979 after looking’ out of his office window and seeing […]