Tommy Hilfiger

*Birth Name: Thomas Jacob Hilfiger *Born: March 25, 1951 in Elmira, NY of Irish, German and Swedish descent *Attended Elmira Free Academy High School - In his senior year he…

Continue Reading Tommy Hilfiger

Spotlight Tuesday-Coco Chanel

*Birth Name: Gabrielle Bonheur Chanel *Born August 19, 1883 in Saumur, France *Lived in an orphanage for 6 years after her mother died when she was 12 and her father…

Continue Reading Spotlight Tuesday-Coco Chanel