Designer Tuesday- Jimmy Choo

Birth Name: Jimmy Choo Yeang Keat Born: November 15, 1948 in George Town, Penang, Malaysia of Asian descent *Made his first shoe at the age of 11 years old with the help…

Continue Reading Designer Tuesday- Jimmy Choo

Alexander McQueen

*Birth Name: Lee Alexander McQueen *Born March 17, 1969-February 11, 2010 in London,  United Kingdom *Left school at the age of 16 years old to work at made-to-order mens suit…

Continue Reading Alexander McQueen