Designer Tuesday-Christian Siriano

Birth Name: Christian Siriano Born: November 18, 1985 in Annapolis, MD of Italian & German descent *Studied fashion design at Baltimore School for the Arts -Also studied ballet and custom…

Continue Reading Designer Tuesday-Christian Siriano

Michael Kors

*Birth name: Karl Anderson Jr. *Born in Long Island, NY-Jewish and Swedish descent *At the age of 5, he legally changed his own name to Michael David Kors after mother…

Continue Reading Michael Kors