From Season to Season

Spring is all about transition. Flowers start to bloom, butterflies begin to fly and in fashion, it's about taking that fabulous skirt, top or sweater and being able to wear…

Continue Reading From Season to Season

SJP “Pop Up”

Extra extra read all about it! Sarah Jessica Parker has her own shoe line! On Friday, February 28th SJP made her debut as a designer in Manhattan, New York on…

Continue Reading SJP “Pop Up”

SJP "Pop Up"

Extra extra read all about it! Sarah Jessica Parker has her own shoe line! On Friday, February 28th SJP made her debut as a designer in Manhattan, New York on…

Continue Reading SJP "Pop Up"

Fashion Pet Peeves

Over the years I have seen a lot women make fashion statements. Some have been good and some not so good. I decided to put together a list of fashion…

Continue Reading Fashion Pet Peeves

The Get Away!

  • Post author:
  • Post category:Trends

So it is resort season and that means, it's time for the elite to go vacationing in places that most of us are still dreaming about going. "Resort wear" was…

Continue Reading The Get Away!

Steve Madden

*Birth Name: Steve Madden *Born on January 1, 1958 in Cedarhurst, New York of Irish and Jewish descent *In 1975 attended the University of Miami for two years -his father…

Continue Reading Steve Madden

Edgy Glam

  • Post author:
  • Post category:Celeb Picks

Kelly Rowland rocked it at the X-Factor season finale in a sleeveless black dress that had patch work of leather and suede by Balmain. The eye popping dress included diamond…

Continue Reading Edgy Glam